Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
you RUN the place
105 Eringate Dr, Etobicoke, Ontario, M9C 3Z7, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alexander Jaffrey
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (26)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (9)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (11)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (13)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (10)
2012 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (35)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (9)
2012 - TDCAA Track Championships (68)
2011 - Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational (15)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (27)
2011 - Nike Adams Invitational (6)
2011 - Nike Be A Pro Clinic (1)
2011 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - TDCAA Track Championships (59)
2011 - TDCAA XC Championships (17)
2011 - Toronto International Track and Field Games (1)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (6)
2010 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2010 - TDCAA XC Championships (8)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Junior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Nov 7th 2010, 4:29pm
Comments
OFSAA Cross Country Championships
- Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
Mens 6k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
19:16.31
2
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
19:45.95
3
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
19:50.29
4
Stephenson, Matt
RS McLaughlin
19:56.97
5
Heartwell, Joey
Clarkson
19:58.66
6
Kondrat, Nick
Hammarskjold
20:02.44
7
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
20:03.25
8
Kountourogiannis,
Westlane
20:04.21
9
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
20:05.32
10
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
20:05.74
11
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
20:11.23
12
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
20:17.85
13
Hannon, Zack
Collingwood CI
20:19.43
14
Bunn, Jon
Barrie North
20:31.33
15
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
20:34.15
16
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
20:34.65
17
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
20:34.86
18
Fleming, Tristan
London Central
20:35.64
19
Peters, Stefan
Holy Trinity - S
20:37.31
20
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
20:38.18
21
Quarrell, Mason
St Patrick - Thu
20:40.32
22
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
20:41.32
23
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
20:41.44
24
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
20:49.07
25
Javeed, Sameem
Saunders
20:54.65
26
Rukaj, Rigers
Marc Garneau - T
20:55.09
27
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
20:56.76
28
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
21:01.21
29
Hetherington, Alan
RS McLaughlin
21:01.45
30
Jarron, Lukas
Pickering - Ajax
21:05.44
31
Favero, Nicholas
L’Escale
21:05.93
32
Mannarino, Alec
Hillfield Strath
21:07.65
33
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
21:07.96
34
MacDonald, Shane
EC Drury
21:08.74
35
Litchfield, William
London Central
21:16.05
36
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
21:19.51
37
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
21:21.07
38
Commodore, Joshua
St Joseph's - Co
21:21.21
39
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
21:21.94
40
Ellis, Jon
Holy Trinity - B
21:22.45
41
Hu, Nathaniel
York Mills
21:23.04
42
Mills, Scott
General Panet
21:24.41
43
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
21:24.69
44
Ghali, Melika
Oakwood
21:26.53
45
Hayward, Jack
Crescent
21:30.84
46
Wishart, Caelum
Stratford Centra
21:31.84
47
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
21:34.86
48
Heaps, Aaron
Malvern
21:36.71
49
Maxwell, Alex
St Paul - Ottawa
21:37.64
50
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
21:37.85
51
Gignac, Donovan
ES Thériault Ca
21:40.59
52
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
21:40.99
53
Niven, Michael
Manitoulin
21:43.99
54
Arnold, Kalil
RS McLaughlin
21:45.46
55
McGuire, Ryan
Ancaster
21:46.09
56
Fletcher, Liam
Banting Memorial
21:46.18
57
Lambert, Alex
Sinclair
21:47.53
58
McGuire, Brett
Ancaster
21:47.88
59
Williams, Grayson
Mayfield
21:48.56
60
Black, Toms
Crescent
21:50.59
61
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
21:52.97
62
Rynne, Jonathon
Ancaster
21:55.20
63
Lees, Liam
Huron Heights -
21:56.08
64
RABIDEAU, JOHN
Sir Winston Chur
21:56.10
65
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
21:56.14
66
Roach, Matthew
Dr GW Williams
21:56.33
67
Dion, Garret
Sir Winston Chur
21:56.40
68
Cronkite, Austin
Martingrove
21:56.79
69
Wallace, Alexander
London Central
21:57.12
70
Haza, Mateo
Malvern
21:57.60
71
Sukunda, Zachary
ESP Louis Riel
21:57.63
72
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
21:59.10
73
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
21:59.51
74
Loewen, Garrick
Assumption Colle
22:00.22
75
Hill, Jack
Royal St. George
22:00.62
76
Myre, Mathiew
Monsignor Charbo
22:01.17
77
Dobsi, landon
Fenelon Falls
22:02.12
78
Liu, Jesse
London Central
22:04.13
79
Burns, Nick
Korah
22:05.19
80
Dellemonache, Alex
EL Crossley
22:05.62
81
Thompson, Wyatt
St Michael's - T
22:06.00
82
Marchand, Ryan
Riverside
22:07.78
83
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
22:08.80
84
Heron, Marshall
Pickering - Ajax
22:09.25
85
Anderson, Oscar
Neil McNeil
22:10.96
86
Badali, Thomas
St Michael's - T
22:11.79
87
Robertson, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
22:12.68
88
Gilmour, Matt
Bill Crothers SS
22:13.72
89
Ferczak, Matwij
Michael Power-St
22:15.03
90
Blais, Aaron
Clarkson
22:15.11
91
Ferczak, Borys
Michael Power-St
22:15.25
92
McDonald, Matt
Malvern
22:16.38
93
Bekirsky, Liam
Clarkson
22:16.85
94
Flanagan, Evan
St Mary's - Kitc
22:17.44
95
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
22:18.44
96
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
22:19.35
97
Priest, Jacob
Collingwood CI
22:22.55
98
Callaghan, Ciaran
Sacred Heart Cat
22:23.85
99
Donovan, Conor
St Michael's - T
22:24.18
100
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
22:24.28
101
Meier, Owen
Pickering - Ajax
22:24.57
102
Russo, Tyson
Mother Teresa -
22:24.61
103
Medrek, Alexander
York Mills
22:25.57
104
Louis-Seize, Zachari
ESP Louis Riel
22:25.73
105
Tremblay, Nic
Sydenham
22:26.85
106
Sigfridsson, Alex
Sinclair
22:27.92
107
Marcaccio, Seth
Catholic Central
22:28.13
108
Rioux, Calvin
Monsignor Paul D
22:28.58
109
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
22:30.86
110
GODIN, ZACH
Sir Winston Chur
22:31.20
111
Henschel, Grayden
Lo-Ellen Park
22:33.67
112
Hodgson, Jason
Collingwood CI
22:35.03
113
Sullivan, Jordan
Orangeville
22:36.76
114
Keil, Shea
IE Weldon
22:37.03
115
Flydort, Olin
Georgetown
22:37.32
116
Perry, Graham
Orangeville
22:38.00
117
Trotter, Caleb
Mother Teresa -
22:38.78
118
Greenhalgh, Brian
Orangeville
22:40.58
119
Roper, Mitchell
Royal St. George
22:40.97
120
Thomson, Jacob
RS McLaughlin
22:42.21
121
Foster, Eliot
Malvern
22:44.04
122
Carter, Jarrett
IE Weldon
22:44.27
123
Holmes, Dylan
Vincent Massey
22:44.91
124
Lefant, Louis
Collingwood CI
22:44.98
125
Wieser, Matthew
Brother Andre Ca
22:45.06
126
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
22:45.79
127
Wilson, Derek
Northern - Toron
22:46.20
128
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
22:50.22
129
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
22:51.37
130
Persaud, Andrew
Birchmount Park
22:52.90
131
Kloppenburg, Sam
Mother Teresa -
22:53.68
132
Carpenter, Cory
Georgetown
22:58.01
133
Crabtree, Brandon
General Panet
22:59.04
134
Keating, Taylor
Crescent
23:00.45
135
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
23:01.01
136
Monnier, Chris
Sydenham
23:01.13
137
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
23:03.16
138
MacDonald, Kyle
Eastview
23:03.43
139
Bahen, Eric
Georgetown
23:03.51
140
Greer, Sam
Eastview
23:04.07
141
Kohl, Quinton
Neil McNeil
23:06.64
142
Seguin, Mario
ES Thériault Ca
23:07.71
143
RIVERA, DAN
Sir Winston Chur
23:07.92
144
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
23:08.96
145
Altomare, Lucas
St Marcellinus
23:09.04
146
Zasowski, Mark
Michael Power-St
23:09.72
147
Sweeney, Declan
St Michael's - T
23:10.62
148
Amina, Keian
Etienne Brule
23:11.89
149
Olsen, Erik
South Carleton
23:12.86
150
Gervais, Josh
ESP Louis Riel
23:12.88
151
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
23:13.13
152
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
23:15.92
153
Jania, Sebastian
St Mary's - Kitc
23:16.95
154
Taber, Jake
Upper Canada Col
23:17.68
155
Fawsitt, Sean
London Central
23:20.73
156
Trautrim, Tanner
General Panet
23:24.74
157
Richardson, Ben
Bill Crothers SS
23:25.27
158
Ryan, Thomas
Mother Teresa -
23:28.02
159
Runge, Kurtis
Collingwood CI
23:29.82
160
Kenedy, Wyatt
Manitoulin
23:29.92
161
Jaffrey, Alexander
Michael Power-St
23:30.24
162
Patel, Keshav
Bill Crothers SS
23:33.47
163
Lawrence, Cam
Royal St. George
23:34.67
164
Belan, Brandon
St Benedict Cath
23:35.35
165
Dillon, Jamie
St Marcellinus
23:41.62
166
Newlands, Matt
Manitoulin
23:43.18
167
Lavigne, Brady
Lo-Ellen Park
23:44.63
168
MacInnes, Max
Riverside
23:45.11
169
Corolis, Matthew
Crescent
23:46.13
170
England, Kyle
Neil McNeil
23:46.91
171
Varghese, Akshay
Lo-Ellen Park
23:47.63
172
Andreis, Andrew
St Marcellinus
23:48.85
173
Mehta, Nick
Crescent
23:49.34
174
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
23:51.45
175
Shoji, Robbie
Clarkson
23:51.50
176
Tartaglia, Lucas
St Marcellinus
23:52.86
177
Meldenson, Jean-cmil
Monsignor Charbo
23:56.54
178
Igbokwo, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
24:01.57
179
Lewis, Sean
South Carleton
24:02.65
180
Reyes, David
Father John Redm
24:04.15
181
Goulet, Roch
General Panet
24:04.39
182
Petersen, Zack
Eastview
24:05.55
183
Asselstine, Steven
Sydenham
24:06.18
184
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
24:12.77
185
McClyment, Connor
Birchmount Park
24:12.86
186
Owen, Nick
Neil McNeil
24:15.57
187
Giles, Connor
St Ignatius of L
24:18.31
188
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
24:18.93
189
Andrenacci, Gabriel
Monsignor Charbo
24:20.73
190
Ward, Keaton
St Andrew's Coll
24:21.63
191
Stevenson, Ryan
Upper Canada Col
24:23.14
192
Martin, Nick
Eastview
24:23.50
193
Jones, William
Ancaster
24:24.39
194
Blatt, Jonah
Lo-Ellen Park
24:25.63
195
Laurin, Chris
Riverside
24:28.99
196
Anston, Emmannuel
Chaminade Colleg
24:33.88
197
Buccili, Luca
Monsignor Charbo
24:40.69
198
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
24:41.92
199
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
24:43.71
200
Becks, Evan
Manitoulin
24:43.89
201
Vasilyev, Daniil
Martingrove
24:49.96
202
White, Connor
St Ignatius of L
24:50.24
203
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
24:50.72
204
Peel, Brant
Fenelon Falls
24:51.41
205
Chan, Hei
York Mills
24:52.36
206
Steis, Corey
Timiskaming
24:52.69
207
Costa, Aaron
Neil McNeil
24:53.38
208
Pocock, Jake
Riverside
24:54.15
209
Labelle, Ryan
South Carleton
24:55.51
210
Potter, jay
IE Weldon
24:56.03
211
Draper, Dan
Eastview
24:58.66
212
Krafczek, Mitchell
Georgetown
25:10.40
213
Duffy, Blake
Georgetown
25:14.70
214
Murphy, Callum
Clarkson
25:20.87
215
Nichol, Tristen
Timiskaming
25:26.07
216
Auyeung, Austin
York Mills
25:26.75
217
Santaguida, Stefan
Royal St. George
25:40.52
218
Kirkof, Bolton
Malvern
25:56.70
219
Potocek, Mikey
Riverside
26:03.75
220
Chamoun, Elie
Monsignor Charbo
26:10.21
221
Ventresca, Aldo
St Ignatius of L
26:12.94
222
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
26:17.21
223
Ellerton, Quinton
Englehart
26:20.85
224
Dewar, Morgan
Timiskaming
26:23.27
225
Grant, Sam
Orangeville
26:27.78
226
DeSouza, Kevin
Sacred Heart Cat
26:36.95
227
Macmillan, Kyle
Royal St. George
26:58.91
228
Ford, Connor
Mother Teresa -
27:03.67
229
Chuo, Steven
York Mills
27:14.99
230
Singer, Graham
Martingrove
27:49.57
231
Carmody, Shane
Timiskaming
28:44.64
232
Laki, Richard
Martingrove
29:02.40
233
Sheppard, Owen
Manitoulin
29:29.57
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alec Jarvis Midget Boys Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Connor Darlington Senior Boys 4th Place Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC
Elizabeth Whelan Senior Girls Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC
Jaclyn White Senior Girls Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champio
Junior Boys - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys Individual Awards Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championship
Junior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls Individual Awards Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championshi
Junior Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Mackenzie Lemieux Midget Girls Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA X
Maddy Armstrong Midget Girls 3rd Place Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC
Megan Rempel Midget Girls Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champio
Megan Rempel Midget Girls Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champio
Midget Boys - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Boys Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Girls Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Rob Denault Senior Boys Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Robbie Elmhirst Midget Boys Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Senior Boys - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Senior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls Individual Awards - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Senior Girls Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
Xavier King Senior Boys 3rd Place Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champ
Yves Sikubwabo Senior Boys Champ Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Champi
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More videos
Junior Boys - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
326 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
view all
1
like:
I've Got the Runs
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
4
2015
7
1
2014
43
7
2013
24
11
2012
133
14
2011
160
15
2010
32
7
2009
3
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!